Our Staff
Leadership Team
Mr Gordon Jamieson | Headteacher (DSL), Senior Leadership, School English and PE lead |
Mr Liam Frost | Deputy Headteacher (DDSL), Senior Leadership, School Maths and PE lead |
Mrs Rene Mears | SENCo (DDSL), Senior Leadership |
Miss Ashleigh Coupe | Pupil Support Lead (DDSL) |
Miss Jade Walker | Pupil Support Lead (Maternity Cover) |
Ms G Sesli/Mrs C Sheehan | Joint Acting CEO's |
Teaching Staff
Miss G Duckering | Reception, School Art and DT lead |
Mr Peter Harwood | Year 1 School and Trust Computing lead |
Mr Terence Ricketts | Year 2 School and Trust Music lead |
Mrs Amanda Mills | Year 3 School RE lead |
Ms Angela Martins | Year 4 School Spanish lead |
Miss Elizabeth Rae | Year 4 School Science lead |
Ms Naz Qureshi | Year 4 Student Teacher |
Miss Nicole Hillier | Year 5 School and Trust PSHE lead |
Mr Jack Coy | Year 6 School and Trust History lead |
Mrs Gillian Reynolds | School Reading lead |
Mrs Jenny Oldroyd-Wright | School Geography lead |
Support Staff
Mrs Irene Boyd | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Elizabeth Carrick | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Adrianna deCastro | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Debbie deCastro | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Janet Matthews | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Wendy Peel | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Stephanie Rolfe | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Emma Wilson | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Sue Woolnough | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Anita Paris | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Miss Kayley Sharp | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Louise Tatum | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Samantha Fincham | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Sofijia Kirovski-Mclean | Teaching Assistant |
Ms Charlotte Hawkins | Teaching Assistant |
Midday Supervisors
Mrs Irene Boyd | Senior Midday Supervisor |
Miss Elizabeth Carrick | Senior Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Samantha Fincham | Midday Supervisor |
Miss Natasha Gilhooly | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Sofijia Kirovski-Mclean | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Claire Nicholson | Midday Supervisor |
Miss Letitia Rawlings | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Michelle Rawlings | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Sue Woolnough | Midday Supervisor |
Wrap-around Club Team
Mrs Irene Boyd | Breakfast Club |
Mrs Janet Matthews | After School Club Leader |
Mrs Suzanne Mercer | After School Club |
Mrs Sue Woolnough | After School Club |
Miss Letitia Rawlings | Breakfast Club Leader |
Administration
Mrs Louise Holmes | Administration Officer |
Mrs Natalie Allen | Trust Senior Administration Officer |
Premises
Mr Brian Rance | Caretaker |
Mr Chris Morris | Trust Site Manager |
Trust Support Leads
Mrs L Field (HPS) | English |
Miss C Mould (EWPS) & Mrs L Hughes (HPS) | Maths |
Miss L Fenton (MPS) | Science |
Mr J Coy (SMCPA) | History |
Ms E Brown (HPS) | Geography |
Mrs C Cook (HPS) & Mrs C Jones (HPS) | Art / DT |
Mr T Ricketts (SMCPA) | Music |
Mr S Carter (MPS) | RE |
Mr J Gwilliam (HPS) | PE |
Miss N Hillier (SMCPA) | PSHE |
Mr A Sieber (HPS) & Mr P Harwood (SMCPA) | Computing |
Mrs S Howell (HPS) | Phonics |
Miss L Roffey (LPS) | Voice 21 |