Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs P Bild

Head of School / Teaching and Learning Leader

Mr L Frost

Deputy Head of School / Assessment / Transition

Mrs J O'Leary

Assistant Head of School / SEND / Inclusion

Miss S Khan

Family Services Officer

Mrs G Sesli Executive Head Teacher

Teaching Staff

Mrs A Deacon

Teacher (Year 5) / PE Leader

Miss L Fenton

Teacher (Year 6) / Maths Leader

Mr L Frost

Teacher (Year 4 & 6)

Mrs L Gidei

Teacher (Year 6) / English Leader

Mrs R Holmes

Teacher (Year 2)

Miss L McLean

Teacher (Year 4)

Miss A Mills

Teacher (Year 1) / RE Leader

Miss E Thompson

Teacher (Reception) / EYFS Leader

Ms N Tunstall

Teacher (Year 3) / History and Geography Leader

Miss E Williams

Trainee Teacher (Year 5)

Mrs J Wright

Teacher (Year 3) / PSHE Leader

Support Staff

Mrs I Boyd

Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss E Carrick

Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss L Devrukhkar

Individual Support Assistant

Mrs H Edmeades

Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Mrs T King

KS1 Nurture Group

Mrs J Matthews

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs F Miller

Teaching Assistant

Miss D deCastro

Teaching Assistant

Mrs W Peel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Richards

PPA Cover

Mr M Else

Afterschool Club Leader

Miss N Wheatley

Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs S Woolnough

Individual Support Assistant / Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Leader

Miss S Rolfe

Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Mrs I Boyd

Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss E Carrick

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Evans

Midday Supervisor

Ms S Fincham

Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Matthews

Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs S Mercer

Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs C Nicholson

Midday Supervisor

Miss M Owusu-Sekyere

Midday Supervisor

Mrs R Rawlings

Midday Supervisor

Mrs S Woolnough

Midday Supervisor / Afterschool Club Leader

Administration

Miss J Green

Senior Administration Officer / PA to the Head of School / Breakfast Club

Miss L Holmes

Receptionist

Ms T Kendall

Finance Officer (Dinners, Breakfast Club & Afterschool Club)

Ms K Richardson

Attendance Leader

Premises

Miss E Carrick

Cleaner

Mrs J Evans

Cleaner

Ms M Rawlings

Cleaner

Mr D Roe

Site Manager